Back to top

Show Schedules

Dec 3rd
Lord High Sheriff - Winston Payne (All day) Lanes of Albright Sheriff Winston Payne
Craig of Farrington (All day) Lanes of Albright Craig of Farrington
Vince Conaway (All day) Lanes of Albright Vince Conaway
Paolo's Juggling 10:15am Queen Stage Paolo Garbanzo
Whiskey Bay Rovers 10:30am Lakeview Stage Whiskey Bay Rovers
Shelli Buttons 10:45am Lagoon Meadow Shelli Buttons
The Duelists 11:00am King Stage The Duelists
Mad Erik Magic 11:00am Ordo Stage Mad Erik
Robin Hood Presents... 11:00am Queen Stage Robin Hood Presents
Puppet Show 11:00am Hobgoblin Hill Puppet Stage Hobgoblin Hill Puppets
Falconry Show 11:00am Joust Arena Accipiter Enterprises
Fools of Fortune 11:15am Lagoon Meadow
Chaste Treasure 11:15am Painted Badger Pub Chaste Treasure
Lords of Adventure 11:15am Paradox Pair-O-Docks Pub Lords of Adventure
Washing Well Wenches 11:30am Washing Well Stage Washing Well Wenches
Glassblowing Show 12:00pm Glassblowing Stage Mark Haller
**** PARADE **** 12:00pm Lanes of Albright Queen Elizabeth I
Puppet Show 12:00pm Hobgoblin Hill Puppet Stage Hobgoblin Hill Puppets
Bawdy Beautiful 12:00pm Painted Badger Pub Craig of Farrington
Ordo Procinctus 12:15pm Ordo Stage Ordo Procinctus
Jousting 12:15pm Joust Arena War Horse Productions
Shelli Buttons 12:30pm Lagoon Meadow Shelli Buttons
Christophe the Insultor 12:30pm Painted Badger Pub Christophe the Insultor
Paolo's Knife Throw Show 12:30pm Queen Stage Paolo Garbanzo
Knotty Nauticals 12:30pm Paradox Pair-O-Docks Pub Knotty Nauticals
Haggis Rampant Bagpipes & Drums 12:45pm Washing Well Stage Haggis Rampant
Whiskey Bay Rovers 12:45pm Lakeview Stage Whiskey Bay Rovers
Mad Erik Magic 1:00pm Ordo Stage Mad Erik
Mad Erik Magic 1:00pm Ordo Stage Mad Erik
Glassblowing Show 1:00pm Glassblowing Stage Mark Haller
Tea & Crumpets (RSVP) 1:00pm High Garden Stage
The Duelists 1:15pm King Stage The Duelists
Robin Hood Presents... 1:15pm Queen Stage Robin Hood Presents
Chaste Treasure 1:15pm Painted Badger Pub Chaste Treasure
Lords of Adventure 1:15pm Paradox Pair-O-Docks Pub Lords of Adventure
Pandorium Belly Dancing 1:30pm Lakeview Stage Pandorium Belly Dance Company
Washing Well Wenches 1:30pm Washing Well Stage Washing Well Wenches
Puppet Show 1:30pm Hobgoblin Hill Puppet Stage Hobgoblin Hill Puppets
Shelli Buttons 1:45pm Lagoon Meadow Shelli Buttons
Glassblowing Show 2:00pm Glassblowing Stage Mark Haller
Christophe the Insultor 2:00pm Painted Badger Pub Christophe the Insultor
Knotty Nauticals 2:00pm Paradox Pair-O-Docks Pub Knotty Nauticals
Paolo's Juggling 2:00pm Queen Stage Paolo Garbanzo
Whiskey Bay Rovers 2:15pm Lakeview Stage Whiskey Bay Rovers
Queen's Blade Tournament 2:15pm Queens Pavillion Albright Players
Falconry Show 2:15pm Joust Arena Accipiter Enterprises
Puppet Show 2:30pm Hobgoblin Hill Puppet Stage Hobgoblin Hill Puppets
Costume Contest 2:45pm Queen Stage
Lords of Adventure 2:45pm Paradox Pair-O-Docks Pub Lords of Adventure
Fools of Fortune 3:00pm Lagoon Meadow
Glassblowing Show 3:00pm Glassblowing Stage Mark Haller
Jousting 3:00pm Joust Arena War Horse Productions
Knighting Ceremony 3:00pm Queens Pavillion Queen Elizabeth I
Chaste Treasure 3:00pm Painted Badger Pub Chaste Treasure
Ordo Procinctus 3:15pm Ordo Stage Ordo Procinctus
Whisky Show (rsvp) 3:30pm High Garden Stage Bonnie MacKinlay - alcohol wench
The Duelists 3:30pm King Stage The Duelists
Robin Hood Presents... 3:30pm Queen Stage Robin Hood Presents
Knotty Nauticals 3:30pm Paradox Pair-O-Docks Pub Knotty Nauticals
Haggis Rampant Bagpipes & Drums 3:30pm Washing Well Stage Haggis Rampant
Pandorium Belly Dancing 3:45pm Lakeview Stage Pandorium Belly Dance Company
Mad Erik Magic 4:00pm Ordo Stage Mad Erik
Lutenist Request Show 4:00pm Hobgoblin Hill Puppet Stage Craig of Farrington
Washing Well Wenches 4:15pm Washing Well Stage Washing Well Wenches
Paolo's Mouse Trap Show 4:15pm Queen Stage Paolo Garbanzo
Lords of Adventure 4:15pm Paradox Pair-O-Docks Pub Lords of Adventure
Ye Ole - LAST SHOW 5:00pm Paradox Pair-O-Docks Pub Last Show of the Day